Queens.GOP, New York City

Today is .



New York currently has 4 parties officially recognized by the state:

>
PartyEnrolledActiveMembers
Feb 21, 2020Nov 1, 2020Feb 21, 2021
1. Democratic766,213803,495807,187
2. Republican126,670139,699139,385
3. Working Families3,1653,6323,239
4. Conservative5,1785,4775,504
Green1,8321,849
Libertarian6671,083
Independence26,22326,274
Serve America Movement (SAM)2141
Listed as "other"1,19999229,619
Did not select a party253,716279,009282,539
Inactive112,652105,60198,922
Voters total1,297,5361,261,1581,366,568
Source: New York State Board of Elections

Republican Clubs in Queens

Club NameContact Person
America's Mayor Republican ClubRaymond Hummel
Angelo Graci Republican ClubPete Campbell
Central Queens Republican ClubDanniel Maio
Middle Village Republican ClubRyan Girdusky
Northeast Queens Republican ClubJohn Watch
Old Glory Republican ClubJ. R. Smith
Queens Young Republican ClubEmail
The Queens Village Republican ClubPhil Orenstein
Ronald Reagan Roublican ClubJohn Calcagnile
The Rockaway Republican ClubJerry Sullivan
South Queens RepublicansMargaret Wagner
Sunnyside GOP ClubMarvin Jeffcoat
Whitestone Republican ClubVickie Paladino

Comments and suggestions.